Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 2015 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 187
- Airing now
- 2
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 2015 is made of
- TV series46 · 25%
- Movies31 · 17%
- ONA (web)24 · 13%
- OVA21 · 11%
- Specials44 · 24%
- Music21 · 11%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Ansatsu Kyoushitsu259,781
- Death Parade126,468
- Attack on Titan: No Regrets118,426
- Tokyo Ghoul √A101,320
- JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season70,559
- Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season67,069
- Kamisama Hajimemashita◎56,307
- Black Butler: Book of Murder49,487
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 259,781 |
| Death Parade | 126,468 |
| Attack on Titan: No Regrets | 118,426 |
| Tokyo Ghoul √A | 101,320 |
| JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 70,559 |
| Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 67,069 |
| Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 56,307 |
| Black Butler: Book of Murder | 49,487 |
About the Winter 2015 season
When does the Winter 2015 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 2015. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 2015?
Kitsu currently lists 187 titles for Winter 2015, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 2015?
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu is the most-tracked title of the season with 259,781 users on Kitsu.



















