
FinishedTV Series2015R
Junketsu no Maria
Maria the Virgin Witch · 純潔のマリア
AniLumi score
Kitsu · AniList
- by score
- #4,537
- by score
- popularity
- #1,173
- popularity
- episodes
- 12
- episodes · 24 min each
- to binge
- 4h 48m
- to binge
- members
- 15K
- members
Where to watch
Synopsis
Trailer
Episodes (12)
All episodes →Characters
Cast & voice actors →By the numbers
AniLumi score
Average of 2 communities
- Rank by score
- #4,537
- of all anime on Kitsu
- Popularity rank
- #1,173
- 15K members
- Favorited by
- 0.3%
- 46 of its members
Score breakdown
17% of 5,865 ratings are 9★ or 10★
Show as table
| Item | Ratings |
|---|---|
| 1★ | 36 |
| 2★ | 35 |
| 3★ | 56 |
| 4★ | 254 |
| 5★ | 478 |
| 6★ | 917 |
| 7★ | 1,668 |
| 8★ | 1,444 |
| 9★ | 469 |
| 10★ | 508 |
Do people finish it?
About 1 in 10 people who start Junketsu no Maria drop it, above the comedy median of 3.0%. Based on 23K AniList members who started it.
- Drop rate
- 9.5%
- Comedy median 3.0%
- Finished it
- 76%
- 17K people
- On hold
- 6.3%
- 1.4K paused
- Plan to watch
- 13K
- not started yet
What people who started it did
23K AniList members · plan-to-watch excluded
- Finished17,444 · 76%
- Watching1,868 · 8%
- Paused1,444 · 6%
- Dropped2,186 · 10%
Parents’ guide to Junketsu no Maria
Best for: Older teens and adults (17+) · Rated R (17+ (violence & profanity))
From AniList community tags and the official age rating. Levels reflect how many viewers agree each tag applies, not a professional rating, so preview an episode before watching with younger children. Explicit tag names are never shown.
Plan & track
Binge planner
12 episodes × 24 min = 4h 48m
How long to finish Junketsu no Maria? Set how much you watch per day.
3
days to finish
5
episodes per day
2
weekends if you double up
RSS feed for new episodes · Watch order · How long to watch · Is there a next season? · Voice cast · My list
Junketsu no Maria FAQ
How many episodes does Junketsu no Maria have?
Junketsu no Maria has 12 episodes, each around 24 minutes.
Where can I watch Junketsu no Maria?
Junketsu no Maria is available to stream on Crunchyroll. Availability varies by region.
Is Junketsu no Maria finished?
Yes. Junketsu no Maria finished airing on Mar 29, 2015.
How long does it take to watch Junketsu no Maria?
Junketsu no Maria runs about 4h 48m in total (12 episodes of 24 minutes). At two hours a day you can finish it in 3 days.
Is Junketsu no Maria appropriate for kids?
Junketsu no Maria is best for older teens and adults (17+) and is rated R (17+ (violence & profanity)). Viewers flag violence & gore, sexual content & nudity, sexual violence. See the parents' guide on this page for details.
Do people finish Junketsu no Maria?
9.5% of AniList members who start Junketsu no Maria drop it, and 76% finish it. The median for popular comedy anime is 3.0%.
Is Junketsu no Maria worth watching?
Junketsu no Maria holds a community score of 7.2/10 from 14,618 Kitsu users and ranks #4537 among all anime by rating.
Compare Junketsu no Maria with…
More Magic anime
View all →
★ 8.3Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
TV Series · 2009 · 64 ep
★ 8.3Spirited Away
Movie · 2001 · 1 ep
★ 8.2Howl's Moving Castle
Movie · 2004 · 1 ep
★ 8.2Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
TV Series · 2016 · 25 ep
★ 8.2Fullmetal Alchemist
TV Series · 2003 · 51 ep
★ 8.2Fate/Zero
TV Series · 2011 · 13 ep
★ 8.2FAIRY TAIL (2018)
TV Series · 2018 · 51 ep
★ 8.2Fate/Zero 2nd Season
TV Series · 2012 · 12 ep
★ 8.2Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
TV Series · 2017 · 10 ep
★ 7.8Fairy Tail
TV Series · 2009 · 175 ep
★ 8.0The Devil is a Part-Timer!
TV Series · 2013 · 13 ep
★ 8.2Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
TV Series · 2011 · 12 ep












