Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 2026 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 38
- Airing now
- 13
- Not started yet
- 2
- Avg score, top 20
- 8.3
- 3 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 2026 is made of
- TV series12 · 32%
- Movies3 · 8%
- ONA (web)6 · 16%
- Specials1 · 3%
- Music16 · 42%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Mahoutsukai no Yoru2,018
- Made in Abyss: Mezameru Shinpi1,652
- Kusuriya no Hitorigoto 3rd Season1,527
- Cyberpunk: Edgerunners II1,316
- Black Clover 2nd Season1,064
- Kikansha no Mahou wa Tokubetsu desu 2nd Season975
- Tantei wa mou, Shindeiru. Season 2918
- Sasaki to Pii-chan 2nd Season630
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Mahoutsukai no Yoru | 2,018 |
| Made in Abyss: Mezameru Shinpi | 1,652 |
| Kusuriya no Hitorigoto 3rd Season | 1,527 |
| Cyberpunk: Edgerunners II | 1,316 |
| Black Clover 2nd Season | 1,064 |
| Kikansha no Mahou wa Tokubetsu desu 2nd Season | 975 |
| Tantei wa mou, Shindeiru. Season 2 | 918 |
| Sasaki to Pii-chan 2nd Season | 630 |
About the Fall 2026 season
When does the Fall 2026 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 2026. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 2026?
Kitsu currently lists 38 titles for Fall 2026, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts. This number grows as late announcements are added.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 2026?
Mahoutsukai no Yoru is the most-tracked title of the season with 2,018 users on Kitsu.



















