Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2026 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 41
- Airing now
- 4
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.7
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2026 is made of
- TV series16 · 39%
- Movies3 · 7%
- ONA (web)9 · 22%
- OVA1 · 2%
- Specials2 · 5%
- Music10 · 24%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken 4th Season Part 1 & 23,380
- Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 4th Season3,093
- Daemons of the Shadow Realm3,044
- Steel Ball Run: JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken1,701
- Class de 2-banme ni Kawaii Onnanoko to Tomodachi ni Natta1,638
- Hime Kishi wa Barbaroi no Yome1,526
- Dorohedoro Season 21,456
- NIPPON SANGOKU: The Three Nations of the Crimson Sun1,276
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken 4th Season Part 1 & 2 | 3,380 |
| Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 4th Season | 3,093 |
| Daemons of the Shadow Realm | 3,044 |
| Steel Ball Run: JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken | 1,701 |
| Class de 2-banme ni Kawaii Onnanoko to Tomodachi ni Natta | 1,638 |
| Hime Kishi wa Barbaroi no Yome | 1,526 |
| Dorohedoro Season 2 | 1,456 |
| NIPPON SANGOKU: The Three Nations of the Crimson Sun | 1,276 |
About the Spring 2026 season
When does the Spring 2026 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2026. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2026?
Kitsu currently lists 41 titles for Spring 2026, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2026?
Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken 4th Season Part 1 & 2 is the most-tracked title of the season with 3,380 users on Kitsu.



















