Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2025 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 93
- Airing now
- 8
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.2
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2025 is made of
- TV series44 · 47%
- Movies6 · 6%
- ONA (web)17 · 18%
- OVA1 · 1%
- Specials6 · 6%
- Music19 · 20%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Enen no Shouboutai: San no Shou4,476
- Lazarus3,944
- Witch Watch3,300
- Katainaka no Ossan, Kensei ni Naru3,172
- Saikyou no Ousama, Nidome no Jinsei wa Nani wo Suru?3,148
- Isshun de Chiryou Shiteita no ni Yakutatazu to Tsuihou Sareta Tensai Chiyushi, Yami Healer Toshite Tanoshiku Ikiru3,102
- WIND BREAKER Season 22,985
- Kijin Gentoushou2,744
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Enen no Shouboutai: San no Shou | 4,476 |
| Lazarus | 3,944 |
| Witch Watch | 3,300 |
| Katainaka no Ossan, Kensei ni Naru | 3,172 |
| Saikyou no Ousama, Nidome no Jinsei wa Nani wo Suru? | 3,148 |
| Isshun de Chiryou Shiteita no ni Yakutatazu to Tsuihou Sareta Tensai Chiyushi, Yami Healer Toshite Tanoshiku Ikiru | 3,102 |
| WIND BREAKER Season 2 | 2,985 |
| Kijin Gentoushou | 2,744 |
About the Spring 2025 season
When does the Spring 2025 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2025. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2025?
Kitsu currently lists 93 titles for Spring 2025, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2025?
Enen no Shouboutai: San no Shou is the most-tracked title of the season with 4,476 users on Kitsu.



















