Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2023 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 170
- Airing now
- 6
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2023 is made of
- TV series57 · 34%
- Movies13 · 8%
- ONA (web)48 · 28%
- OVA3 · 2%
- Specials10 · 6%
- Music39 · 23%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen32,673
- [Oshi no Ko]20,511
- Attack on Titan: The Final Season - Final Chapters Part 116,846
- Jigokuraku16,831
- Mashle13,752
- Dr.STONE: NEW WORLD12,991
- Tengoku Daimakyou11,421
- Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru9,657
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | 32,673 |
| [Oshi no Ko] | 20,511 |
| Attack on Titan: The Final Season - Final Chapters Part 1 | 16,846 |
| Jigokuraku | 16,831 |
| Mashle | 13,752 |
| Dr.STONE: NEW WORLD | 12,991 |
| Tengoku Daimakyou | 11,421 |
| Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru | 9,657 |
About the Spring 2023 season
When does the Spring 2023 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2023. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2023?
Kitsu currently lists 170 titles for Spring 2023, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2023?
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen is the most-tracked title of the season with 32,673 users on Kitsu.



















