Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2024 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 131
- Airing now
- 3
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2024 is made of
- TV series57 · 44%
- Movies10 · 8%
- ONA (web)29 · 22%
- OVA2 · 2%
- Specials6 · 5%
- Music27 · 21%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Kaijuu 8-gou10,703
- Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 39,930
- Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hashira Geiko-hen9,326
- Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 28,863
- Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken 3rd Season8,237
- WIND BREAKER6,871
- Boku no Hero Academia 76,737
- Tensei Shitara Dai Nana Ouji Dattanode, Kimamani Majutsu wo Kiwamemasu4,985
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Kaijuu 8-gou | 10,703 |
| Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 3 | 9,930 |
| Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hashira Geiko-hen | 9,326 |
| Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | 8,863 |
| Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken 3rd Season | 8,237 |
| WIND BREAKER | 6,871 |
| Boku no Hero Academia 7 | 6,737 |
| Tensei Shitara Dai Nana Ouji Dattanode, Kimamani Majutsu wo Kiwamemasu | 4,985 |
About the Spring 2024 season
When does the Spring 2024 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2024. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2024?
Kitsu currently lists 131 titles for Spring 2024, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2024?
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 3 is the most-tracked title of the season with 9,930 users on Kitsu.



















