Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 2024 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 139
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 2024 is made of
- TV series53 · 38%
- Movies11 · 8%
- ONA (web)35 · 25%
- OVA1 · 1%
- Specials8 · 6%
- Music31 · 22%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Ore Dake Level Up na Ken18,782
- Dungeon Meshi9,869
- Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e 38,125
- MASHLE Kami Shinkakusha Kouho Senbatsu Shiken-hen7,767
- Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu 26,433
- Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata: Senjou wo Kakeru Kaifuku Youin5,971
- Yubisaki to Renren5,827
- Mato Seihei no Slave5,305
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Ore Dake Level Up na Ken | 18,782 |
| Dungeon Meshi | 9,869 |
| Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e 3 | 8,125 |
| MASHLE Kami Shinkakusha Kouho Senbatsu Shiken-hen | 7,767 |
| Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu 2 | 6,433 |
| Chiyu Mahou no Machigatta Tsukaikata: Senjou wo Kakeru Kaifuku Youin | 5,971 |
| Yubisaki to Renren | 5,827 |
| Mato Seihei no Slave | 5,305 |
About the Winter 2024 season
When does the Winter 2024 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 2024. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 2024?
Kitsu currently lists 139 titles for Winter 2024, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 2024?
Ore Dake Level Up na Ken is the most-tracked title of the season with 18,782 users on Kitsu.



















