Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 2025 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 102
- Airing now
- 12
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.5
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 2025 is made of
- TV series42 · 41%
- Movies12 · 12%
- ONA (web)20 · 20%
- OVA1 · 1%
- Specials5 · 5%
- Music22 · 22%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Ore dake Level Up na Ken: Season 2 - Arise from the Shadow10,307
- Kusuriya no Hitorigoto 2nd Season7,449
- SAKAMOTO DAYS6,115
- Dr. STONE: SCIENCE FUTURE4,283
- Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo 2nd Season2,927
- Guild no Uketsukejou desu ga, Zangyou wa Iya nanode Boss wo Solo Tobatsu Shiyou to Omoimasu2,849
- BEASTARS FINAL SEASON Part 12,615
- Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon 2nd Season2,463
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Ore dake Level Up na Ken: Season 2 - Arise from the Shadow | 10,307 |
| Kusuriya no Hitorigoto 2nd Season | 7,449 |
| SAKAMOTO DAYS | 6,115 |
| Dr. STONE: SCIENCE FUTURE | 4,283 |
| Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo 2nd Season | 2,927 |
| Guild no Uketsukejou desu ga, Zangyou wa Iya nanode Boss wo Solo Tobatsu Shiyou to Omoimasu | 2,849 |
| BEASTARS FINAL SEASON Part 1 | 2,615 |
| Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon 2nd Season | 2,463 |
About the Winter 2025 season
When does the Winter 2025 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 2025. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 2025?
Kitsu currently lists 102 titles for Winter 2025, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 2025?
Ore dake Level Up na Ken: Season 2 - Arise from the Shadow is the most-tracked title of the season with 10,307 users on Kitsu.










![Fuguushoku [Kanteishi] ga Jitsu wa Saikyou Datta: Naraku de Kitaeta Saikyou no [Shingan] de Musou Suru poster](https://media.kitsu.app/anime/49059/poster_image/medium-ab2f5c204ced9d9034e61829e9189563.jpeg)








