Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 2024 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 131
- Airing now
- 12
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.7
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 2024 is made of
- TV series57 · 44%
- Movies11 · 8%
- ONA (web)27 · 21%
- Specials3 · 2%
- Music33 · 25%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Dandadan12,836
- Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 37,092
- Uzumaki6,323
- Seirei Gensouki 24,678
- Blue Lock VS. U-20 JAPAN4,281
- Shangri-La Frontier Season 24,223
- BLEACH: Sennen Kessen-hen - Soukoku-tan4,173
- Chi.: Chikyuu no Undou ni Tsuite4,171
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Dandadan | 12,836 |
| Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 3 | 7,092 |
| Uzumaki | 6,323 |
| Seirei Gensouki 2 | 4,678 |
| Blue Lock VS. U-20 JAPAN | 4,281 |
| Shangri-La Frontier Season 2 | 4,223 |
| BLEACH: Sennen Kessen-hen - Soukoku-tan | 4,173 |
| Chi.: Chikyuu no Undou ni Tsuite | 4,171 |
About the Fall 2024 season
When does the Fall 2024 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 2024. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 2024?
Kitsu currently lists 131 titles for Fall 2024, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 2024?
Uzumaki is the most-tracked title of the season with 6,323 users on Kitsu.



















