Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 2023 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 175
- Airing now
- 6
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.7
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 2023 is made of
- TV series63 · 36%
- Movies11 · 6%
- ONA (web)49 · 28%
- OVA4 · 2%
- Specials4 · 2%
- Music44 · 25%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Sousou no Frieren21,370
- Kusuriya no Hitorigoto14,505
- SPY×FAMILY Season 213,750
- Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 312,583
- Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! 2nd Season9,438
- Attack on Titan: The Final Season - Final Chapters Part 28,477
- Goblin Slayer 2nd Season8,442
- Shangri-La Frontier8,197
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Sousou no Frieren | 21,370 |
| Kusuriya no Hitorigoto | 14,505 |
| SPY×FAMILY Season 2 | 13,750 |
| Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 3 | 12,583 |
| Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! 2nd Season | 9,438 |
| Attack on Titan: The Final Season - Final Chapters Part 2 | 8,477 |
| Goblin Slayer 2nd Season | 8,442 |
| Shangri-La Frontier | 8,197 |
About the Fall 2023 season
When does the Fall 2023 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 2023. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 2023?
Kitsu currently lists 175 titles for Fall 2023, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 2023?
Sousou no Frieren is the most-tracked title of the season with 21,370 users on Kitsu.



















