Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 2022 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 208
- Airing now
- 2
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 2022 is made of
- TV series46 · 22%
- Movies24 · 12%
- ONA (web)64 · 31%
- OVA4 · 2%
- Specials16 · 8%
- Music54 · 26%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen125,449
- Attack on Titan: The Final Season Part 249,827
- Jujutsu Kaisen 035,229
- Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru33,064
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean14,337
- Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou 213,827
- Boku no Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission - Tabidachi12,759
- Shuumatsu no Harem9,026
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 125,449 |
| Attack on Titan: The Final Season Part 2 | 49,827 |
| Jujutsu Kaisen 0 | 35,229 |
| Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru | 33,064 |
| JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean | 14,337 |
| Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou 2 | 13,827 |
| Boku no Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission - Tabidachi | 12,759 |
| Shuumatsu no Harem | 9,026 |
About the Winter 2022 season
When does the Winter 2022 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 2022. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 2022?
Kitsu currently lists 208 titles for Winter 2022, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 2022?
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen is the most-tracked title of the season with 125,449 users on Kitsu.



















