Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 2021 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 239
- Airing now
- 3
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.8
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 2021 is made of
- TV series62 · 26%
- Movies32 · 13%
- ONA (web)71 · 30%
- OVA5 · 2%
- Specials14 · 6%
- Music55 · 23%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Attack on Titan: The Final Season225,993
- Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hashira Gou Kaigi - Chouyashiki Hen88,533
- Horimiya60,640
- SK850,482
- Dr. Stone: Stone Wars49,809
- Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu49,317
- Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 248,008
- Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season39,858
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Attack on Titan: The Final Season | 225,993 |
| Kimetsu no Yaiba: Hashira Gou Kaigi - Chouyashiki Hen | 88,533 |
| Horimiya | 60,640 |
| SK8 | 50,482 |
| Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 49,809 |
| Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 49,317 |
| Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2 | 48,008 |
| Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | 39,858 |
About the Winter 2021 season
When does the Winter 2021 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 2021. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 2021?
Kitsu currently lists 239 titles for Winter 2021, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 2021?
Attack on Titan: The Final Season is the most-tracked title of the season with 225,993 users on Kitsu.



















