Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 2020 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 217
- Airing now
- 3
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.7
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 2020 is made of
- TV series58 · 27%
- Movies23 · 11%
- ONA (web)66 · 30%
- OVA5 · 2%
- Specials12 · 6%
- Music53 · 24%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen239,504
- Jujutsu Kaisen235,728
- Kimetsu no Yaiba: Natagumo Yama Hen112,771
- Haikyuu!! TO THE TOP 286,475
- Violet Evergarden the Movie42,478
- Tonikaku Kawaii25,775
- Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka III19,769
- Yuukoku no Moriarty17,873
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen | 239,504 |
| Jujutsu Kaisen | 235,728 |
| Kimetsu no Yaiba: Natagumo Yama Hen | 112,771 |
| Haikyuu!! TO THE TOP 2 | 86,475 |
| Violet Evergarden the Movie | 42,478 |
| Tonikaku Kawaii | 25,775 |
| Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka III | 19,769 |
| Yuukoku no Moriarty | 17,873 |
About the Fall 2020 season
When does the Fall 2020 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 2020. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 2020?
Kitsu currently lists 217 titles for Fall 2020, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 2020?
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Mugen Ressha-hen is the most-tracked title of the season with 239,504 users on Kitsu.



















