Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2020 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 190
- Airing now
- 2
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2020 is made of
- TV series58 · 31%
- Movies9 · 5%
- ONA (web)64 · 34%
- OVA4 · 2%
- Specials17 · 9%
- Music38 · 20%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai?: Tensaitachi no Renai Zunousen78,323
- Tower of God37,986
- Fruits Basket 2nd Season32,408
- Fugou Keiji: Balance:Unlimited23,278
- Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta...19,943
- Gleipnir19,796
- Shokugeki no Souma: Gou no Sara18,332
- Brand New Animal17,659
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai?: Tensaitachi no Renai Zunousen | 78,323 |
| Tower of God | 37,986 |
| Fruits Basket 2nd Season | 32,408 |
| Fugou Keiji: Balance:Unlimited | 23,278 |
| Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... | 19,943 |
| Gleipnir | 19,796 |
| Shokugeki no Souma: Gou no Sara | 18,332 |
| Brand New Animal | 17,659 |
About the Spring 2020 season
When does the Spring 2020 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2020. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2020?
Kitsu currently lists 190 titles for Spring 2020, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2020?
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai?: Tensaitachi no Renai Zunousen is the most-tracked title of the season with 78,323 users on Kitsu.



















