Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2019 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 192
- Airing now
- 2
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2019 is made of
- TV series56 · 29%
- Movies23 · 12%
- ONA (web)50 · 26%
- OVA8 · 4%
- Specials16 · 8%
- Music39 · 20%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Kimetsu no Yaiba403,572
- Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2285,573
- One Punch Man 2134,198
- Kimetsu no Yaiba: Kyoudai no Kizuna62,714
- Fruits Basket (2019)56,675
- Bungou Stray Dogs 342,387
- Kenja no Mago25,819
- Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai19,907
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Kimetsu no Yaiba | 403,572 |
| Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 | 285,573 |
| One Punch Man 2 | 134,198 |
| Kimetsu no Yaiba: Kyoudai no Kizuna | 62,714 |
| Fruits Basket (2019) | 56,675 |
| Bungou Stray Dogs 3 | 42,387 |
| Kenja no Mago | 25,819 |
| Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 19,907 |
About the Spring 2019 season
When does the Spring 2019 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2019. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2019?
Kitsu currently lists 192 titles for Spring 2019, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2019?
Kimetsu no Yaiba is the most-tracked title of the season with 403,572 users on Kitsu.



















