Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 2019 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 208
- Airing now
- 1
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.5
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 2019 is made of
- TV series58 · 28%
- Movies24 · 12%
- ONA (web)56 · 27%
- OVA8 · 4%
- Specials22 · 11%
- Music40 · 19%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Boku no Hero Academia 467,849
- BEASTARS38,073
- Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou32,450
- Nanatsu no Taizai: Kamigami no Gekirin31,143
- Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld30,816
- Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru26,604
- Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara25,581
- Mairimashita! Iruma-kun21,726
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Boku no Hero Academia 4 | 67,849 |
| BEASTARS | 38,073 |
| Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou | 32,450 |
| Nanatsu no Taizai: Kamigami no Gekirin | 31,143 |
| Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld | 30,816 |
| Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru | 26,604 |
| Shokugeki no Souma: Shin no Sara | 25,581 |
| Mairimashita! Iruma-kun | 21,726 |
About the Fall 2019 season
When does the Fall 2019 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 2019. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 2019?
Kitsu currently lists 208 titles for Fall 2019, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 2019?
Boku no Hero Academia 4 is the most-tracked title of the season with 67,849 users on Kitsu.



















