Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 2017 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 233
- Airing now
- 1
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.5
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 2017 is made of
- TV series71 · 30%
- Movies20 · 9%
- ONA (web)52 · 22%
- OVA11 · 5%
- Specials58 · 25%
- Music21 · 9%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara96,237
- Black Clover87,833
- Mahoutsukai no Yome77,011
- Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Sainou to Sense45,758
- Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower40,378
- Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Concept no Tatakai39,711
- Blend S35,901
- Inuyashiki35,300
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 96,237 |
| Black Clover | 87,833 |
| Mahoutsukai no Yome | 77,011 |
| Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Sainou to Sense | 45,758 |
| Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. Presage Flower | 40,378 |
| Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Concept no Tatakai | 39,711 |
| Blend S | 35,901 |
| Inuyashiki | 35,300 |
About the Fall 2017 season
When does the Fall 2017 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 2017. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 2017?
Kitsu currently lists 233 titles for Fall 2017, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 2017?
Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara is the most-tracked title of the season with 96,237 users on Kitsu.



















