Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 2016 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 230
- Airing now
- 2
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.7
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 2016 is made of
- TV series85 · 37%
- Movies33 · 14%
- ONA (web)37 · 16%
- OVA10 · 4%
- Specials35 · 15%
- Music30 · 13%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Koe no Katachi342,692
- Haikyuu!!: Karasuno Koukou VS Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou165,853
- Yuri!!! on Ice67,986
- Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season61,207
- 3-gatsu no Lion45,692
- Drifters36,556
- Shelter30,430
- Keijo!!!!!!!!26,999
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Koe no Katachi | 342,692 |
| Haikyuu!!: Karasuno Koukou VS Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 165,853 |
| Yuri!!! on Ice | 67,986 |
| Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | 61,207 |
| 3-gatsu no Lion | 45,692 |
| Drifters | 36,556 |
| Shelter | 30,430 |
| Keijo!!!!!!!! | 26,999 |
About the Fall 2016 season
When does the Fall 2016 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 2016. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 2016?
Kitsu currently lists 230 titles for Fall 2016, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 2016?
Koe no Katachi is the most-tracked title of the season with 342,692 users on Kitsu.



















