Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 2014 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 201
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.7
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 2014 is made of
- TV series60 · 30%
- Movies16 · 8%
- ONA (web)41 · 20%
- OVA22 · 11%
- Specials43 · 21%
- Music19 · 9%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Nanatsu no Taizai355,508
- Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso233,949
- Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu164,202
- Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works79,885
- Akatsuki no Yona64,629
- Trinity Seven50,767
- Amagi Brilliant Park47,773
- Psycho-Pass 246,322
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Nanatsu no Taizai | 355,508 |
| Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 233,949 |
| Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 164,202 |
| Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 79,885 |
| Akatsuki no Yona | 64,629 |
| Trinity Seven | 50,767 |
| Amagi Brilliant Park | 47,773 |
| Psycho-Pass 2 | 46,322 |
About the Fall 2014 season
When does the Fall 2014 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 2014. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 2014?
Kitsu currently lists 201 titles for Fall 2014, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 2014?
Nanatsu no Taizai is the most-tracked title of the season with 355,508 users on Kitsu.



















