Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 2013 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 167
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.5
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 2013 is made of
- TV series54 · 32%
- Movies22 · 13%
- ONA (web)28 · 17%
- OVA9 · 5%
- Specials30 · 18%
- Music24 · 14%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Kill la Kill125,758
- Magi: The Kingdom of Magic85,630
- Log Horizon83,209
- Kyoukai no Kanata82,256
- Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season71,446
- Golden Time66,307
- Nagi no Asukara49,332
- Strike the Blood45,199
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Kill la Kill | 125,758 |
| Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 85,630 |
| Log Horizon | 83,209 |
| Kyoukai no Kanata | 82,256 |
| Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 71,446 |
| Golden Time | 66,307 |
| Nagi no Asukara | 49,332 |
| Strike the Blood | 45,199 |
About the Fall 2013 season
When does the Fall 2013 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 2013. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 2013?
Kitsu currently lists 167 titles for Fall 2013, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 2013?
Kill la Kill is the most-tracked title of the season with 125,758 users on Kitsu.



















