Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 2014 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 232
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.2
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 2014 is made of
- TV series53 · 23%
- Movies51 · 22%
- ONA (web)36 · 16%
- OVA20 · 9%
- Specials49 · 21%
- Music23 · 10%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Noragami175,140
- Nisekoi75,389
- Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren49,382
- Space☆Dandy31,820
- D-Frag!30,992
- Mikakunin de Shinkoukei30,908
- Sword Art Online: Extra Edition30,704
- Attack on Titan OVA29,788
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Noragami | 175,140 |
| Nisekoi | 75,389 |
| Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 49,382 |
| Space☆Dandy | 31,820 |
| D-Frag! | 30,992 |
| Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 30,908 |
| Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 30,704 |
| Attack on Titan OVA | 29,788 |
About the Winter 2014 season
When does the Winter 2014 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 2014. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 2014?
Kitsu currently lists 232 titles for Winter 2014, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 2014?
Noragami is the most-tracked title of the season with 175,140 users on Kitsu.



















