Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2014 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 228
- Airing now
- 1
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.5
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2014 is made of
- TV series75 · 33%
- Movies28 · 12%
- ONA (web)38 · 17%
- OVA18 · 8%
- Specials40 · 18%
- Music29 · 13%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Haikyuu!!263,638
- No Game No Life242,245
- Fairy Tail Series 286,560
- Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei66,979
- JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders64,409
- Black Bullet62,036
- Mekakucity Actors38,413
- Date A Live II37,003
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Haikyuu!! | 263,638 |
| No Game No Life | 242,245 |
| Fairy Tail Series 2 | 86,560 |
| Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 66,979 |
| JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders | 64,409 |
| Black Bullet | 62,036 |
| Mekakucity Actors | 38,413 |
| Date A Live II | 37,003 |
About the Spring 2014 season
When does the Spring 2014 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2014. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2014?
Kitsu currently lists 228 titles for Spring 2014, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2014?
Haikyuu!! is the most-tracked title of the season with 263,638 users on Kitsu.



















