Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2013 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 179
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.5
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2013 is made of
- TV series59 · 33%
- Movies23 · 13%
- ONA (web)29 · 16%
- OVA13 · 7%
- Specials33 · 18%
- Music22 · 12%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Attack on Titan618,148
- The Devil is a Part-Timer!112,797
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.88,142
- The Garden of Words66,084
- Date A Live63,550
- Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu54,440
- Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.38,460
- Oreimo 238,192
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Attack on Titan | 618,148 |
| The Devil is a Part-Timer! | 112,797 |
| Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 88,142 |
| The Garden of Words | 66,084 |
| Date A Live | 63,550 |
| Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 54,440 |
| Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 38,460 |
| Oreimo 2 | 38,192 |
About the Spring 2013 season
When does the Spring 2013 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2013. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2013?
Kitsu currently lists 179 titles for Spring 2013, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2013?
Attack on Titan is the most-tracked title of the season with 618,148 users on Kitsu.



















