Seasonal chart · July to September
Summer 2013 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 182
- Airing now
- 2
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Summer 2013 is made of
- TV series47 · 26%
- Movies24 · 13%
- ONA (web)38 · 21%
- OVA24 · 13%
- Specials34 · 19%
- Music15 · 8%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Monogatari Series: Second Season69,770
- Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation64,950
- Free!55,889
- High School DxD New55,090
- Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!53,849
- Blood Lad50,336
- The World God Only Knows: Goddesses32,459
- The Wind Rises29,037
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Monogatari Series: Second Season | 69,770 |
| Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 64,950 |
| Free! | 55,889 |
| High School DxD New | 55,090 |
| Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 53,849 |
| Blood Lad | 50,336 |
| The World God Only Knows: Goddesses | 32,459 |
| The Wind Rises | 29,037 |
About the Summer 2013 season
When does the Summer 2013 anime season start?
The summer season covers anime that premiere between July to September 2013. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Summer 2013?
Kitsu currently lists 182 titles for Summer 2013, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Summer 2013?
Monogatari Series: Second Season is the most-tracked title of the season with 69,770 users on Kitsu.



















