Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2012 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 169
- Airing now
- 1
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2012 is made of
- TV series61 · 36%
- Movies17 · 10%
- ONA (web)23 · 14%
- OVA15 · 9%
- Specials38 · 22%
- Music15 · 9%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Fate/Zero 2nd Season120,467
- Hyouka97,648
- Kuroko no Basket92,181
- Accel World52,266
- Sankarea46,661
- Kids on the Slope36,926
- Tasogare Otome x Amnesia31,997
- Haiyore! Nyaruko-san29,831
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 120,467 |
| Hyouka | 97,648 |
| Kuroko no Basket | 92,181 |
| Accel World | 52,266 |
| Sankarea | 46,661 |
| Kids on the Slope | 36,926 |
| Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 31,997 |
| Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 29,831 |
About the Spring 2012 season
When does the Spring 2012 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2012. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2012?
Kitsu currently lists 169 titles for Spring 2012, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2012?
Fate/Zero 2nd Season is the most-tracked title of the season with 120,467 users on Kitsu.



















