Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2010 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 131
- Airing now
- 2
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.7
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2010 is made of
- TV series42 · 32%
- Movies14 · 11%
- ONA (web)17 · 13%
- OVA25 · 19%
- Specials27 · 21%
- Music6 · 5%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Angel Beats!142,517
- Kaichou wa Maid-sama!91,925
- K-On!!50,700
- The Tatami Galaxy41,378
- Kiss x Sis (TV)35,857
- Working!!35,764
- Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou35,081
- Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin29,390
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Angel Beats! | 142,517 |
| Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 91,925 |
| K-On!! | 50,700 |
| The Tatami Galaxy | 41,378 |
| Kiss x Sis (TV) | 35,857 |
| Working!! | 35,764 |
| Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 35,081 |
| Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 29,390 |
About the Spring 2010 season
When does the Spring 2010 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2010. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2010?
Kitsu currently lists 131 titles for Spring 2010, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2010?
Angel Beats! is the most-tracked title of the season with 142,517 users on Kitsu.



















