Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 2010 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 125
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.4
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 2010 is made of
- TV series39 · 31%
- Movies18 · 14%
- ONA (web)11 · 9%
- OVA21 · 17%
- Specials23 · 18%
- Music13 · 10%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Oreimo57,699
- The World God Only Knows53,890
- Bakuman.47,034
- Yosuga no Sora: In Solitude, Where We Are Least Alone.37,320
- Toaru Majutsu no Index II36,264
- Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt33,683
- Motto To LOVE-Ru23,190
- Kuragehime22,864
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Oreimo | 57,699 |
| The World God Only Knows | 53,890 |
| Bakuman. | 47,034 |
| Yosuga no Sora: In Solitude, Where We Are Least Alone. | 37,320 |
| Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 36,264 |
| Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 33,683 |
| Motto To LOVE-Ru | 23,190 |
| Kuragehime | 22,864 |
About the Fall 2010 season
When does the Fall 2010 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 2010. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 2010?
Kitsu currently lists 125 titles for Fall 2010, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 2010?
Oreimo is the most-tracked title of the season with 57,699 users on Kitsu.



















