Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 2011 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 194
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.3
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 2011 is made of
- TV series29 · 15%
- Movies55 · 28%
- ONA (web)19 · 10%
- OVA30 · 15%
- Specials35 · 18%
- Music26 · 13%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica105,049
- Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?47,130
- IS: Infinite Stratos45,264
- Gosick43,399
- Beelzebub37,727
- Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season36,506
- Angel Beats! Specials26,080
- Freezing24,926
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 105,049 |
| Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? | 47,130 |
| IS: Infinite Stratos | 45,264 |
| Gosick | 43,399 |
| Beelzebub | 37,727 |
| Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 36,506 |
| Angel Beats! Specials | 26,080 |
| Freezing | 24,926 |
About the Winter 2011 season
When does the Winter 2011 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 2011. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 2011?
Kitsu currently lists 194 titles for Winter 2011, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 2011?
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica is the most-tracked title of the season with 105,049 users on Kitsu.



















