Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2015 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 218
- Airing now
- 1
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.8
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2015 is made of
- TV series69 · 32%
- Movies35 · 16%
- ONA (web)51 · 23%
- OVA15 · 7%
- Specials36 · 17%
- Music12 · 6%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Shokugeki no Souma172,814
- Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka90,536
- Owari no Seraph76,901
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku70,021
- Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season66,316
- Kekkai Sensen60,530
- Plastic Memories57,383
- Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (TV)49,101
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Shokugeki no Souma | 172,814 |
| Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 90,536 |
| Owari no Seraph | 76,901 |
| Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 70,021 |
| Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 66,316 |
| Kekkai Sensen | 60,530 |
| Plastic Memories | 57,383 |
| Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (TV) | 49,101 |
About the Spring 2015 season
When does the Spring 2015 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2015. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2015?
Kitsu currently lists 218 titles for Spring 2015, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2015?
Shokugeki no Souma is the most-tracked title of the season with 172,814 users on Kitsu.



















