Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 2015 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 200
- Airing now
- 1
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 2015 is made of
- TV series68 · 34%
- Movies28 · 14%
- ONA (web)41 · 21%
- OVA15 · 8%
- Specials31 · 16%
- Music17 · 9%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- One Punch Man538,071
- Haikyuu!! Second Season196,726
- Noragami Aragoto170,033
- Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry51,003
- Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen46,411
- Gakusen Toshi Asterisk38,842
- Owarimonogatari36,676
- Noragami Aragoto OVA28,992
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| One Punch Man | 538,071 |
| Haikyuu!! Second Season | 196,726 |
| Noragami Aragoto | 170,033 |
| Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 51,003 |
| Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 46,411 |
| Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 38,842 |
| Owarimonogatari | 36,676 |
| Noragami Aragoto OVA | 28,992 |
About the Fall 2015 season
When does the Fall 2015 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 2015. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 2015?
Kitsu currently lists 200 titles for Fall 2015, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 2015?
One Punch Man is the most-tracked title of the season with 538,071 users on Kitsu.



















