Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 2017 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 251
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.5
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 2017 is made of
- TV series52 · 21%
- Movies65 · 26%
- ONA (web)46 · 18%
- OVA20 · 8%
- Specials40 · 16%
- Music28 · 11%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2116,353
- Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon86,906
- Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic59,354
- Youjo Senki51,527
- Masamune-kun no Revenge46,838
- Little Witch Academia (TV)46,470
- Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale45,299
- Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen43,970
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 116,353 |
| Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 86,906 |
| Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic | 59,354 |
| Youjo Senki | 51,527 |
| Masamune-kun no Revenge | 46,838 |
| Little Witch Academia (TV) | 46,470 |
| Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 45,299 |
| Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | 43,970 |
About the Winter 2017 season
When does the Winter 2017 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 2017. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 2017?
Kitsu currently lists 251 titles for Winter 2017, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 2017?
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 is the most-tracked title of the season with 116,353 users on Kitsu.



















