Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 2018 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 244
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.8
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 2018 is made of
- TV series55 · 23%
- Movies48 · 20%
- ONA (web)43 · 18%
- OVA5 · 2%
- Specials62 · 25%
- Music31 · 13%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu251,509
- Violet Evergarden151,163
- Attack on Titan: Roar of Awakening84,804
- Darling in the FranXX84,649
- Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan (TV) 269,316
- Peace Sign64,569
- Devilman: Crybaby57,428
- Overlord II49,374
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | 251,509 |
| Violet Evergarden | 151,163 |
| Attack on Titan: Roar of Awakening | 84,804 |
| Darling in the FranXX | 84,649 |
| Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan (TV) 2 | 69,316 |
| Peace Sign | 64,569 |
| Devilman: Crybaby | 57,428 |
| Overlord II | 49,374 |
About the Winter 2018 season
When does the Winter 2018 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 2018. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 2018?
Kitsu currently lists 244 titles for Winter 2018, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 2018?
Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu is the most-tracked title of the season with 251,509 users on Kitsu.



















