Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2018 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 232
- Airing now
- 1
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2018 is made of
- TV series84 · 36%
- Movies17 · 7%
- ONA (web)55 · 24%
- OVA10 · 4%
- Specials48 · 21%
- Music18 · 8%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Boku no Hero Academia 3514,740
- Tokyo Ghoul:re83,605
- Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Toutsuki Ressha-hen66,438
- Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii58,188
- Steins;Gate 057,158
- Hinamatsuri34,811
- Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online34,072
- Megalo Box31,305
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Boku no Hero Academia 3 | 514,740 |
| Tokyo Ghoul:re | 83,605 |
| Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Toutsuki Ressha-hen | 66,438 |
| Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 58,188 |
| Steins;Gate 0 | 57,158 |
| Hinamatsuri | 34,811 |
| Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | 34,072 |
| Megalo Box | 31,305 |
About the Spring 2018 season
When does the Spring 2018 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2018. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2018?
Kitsu currently lists 232 titles for Spring 2018, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2018?
Boku no Hero Academia 3 is the most-tracked title of the season with 514,740 users on Kitsu.



















