Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2017 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 241
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2017 is made of
- TV series83 · 34%
- Movies30 · 12%
- ONA (web)58 · 24%
- OVA9 · 4%
- Specials32 · 13%
- Music29 · 12%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Boku no Hero Academia 2556,097
- Attack on Titan Season 2338,711
- Boruto: Naruto Next Generations64,954
- Fairy Tail Movie 2: Dragon Cry59,472
- Eromanga-sensei41,202
- Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records38,137
- Tsuki ga Kirei32,679
- Re:Creators32,501
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Boku no Hero Academia 2 | 556,097 |
| Attack on Titan Season 2 | 338,711 |
| Boruto: Naruto Next Generations | 64,954 |
| Fairy Tail Movie 2: Dragon Cry | 59,472 |
| Eromanga-sensei | 41,202 |
| Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 38,137 |
| Tsuki ga Kirei | 32,679 |
| Re:Creators | 32,501 |
About the Spring 2017 season
When does the Spring 2017 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2017. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2017?
Kitsu currently lists 241 titles for Spring 2017, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2017?
Boku no Hero Academia 2 is the most-tracked title of the season with 556,097 users on Kitsu.



















