Seasonal chart · July to September
Summer 2018 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 190
- Airing now
- 1
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.7
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Summer 2018 is made of
- TV series52 · 27%
- Movies19 · 10%
- ONA (web)51 · 27%
- OVA9 · 5%
- Specials33 · 17%
- Music26 · 14%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Attack on Titan Season 3311,014
- Nanatsu no Taizai Movie: Tenkuu no Torawarebito77,401
- Banana Fish70,428
- Boku no Hero Academia the Movie: Futari no Hero58,988
- Overlord III48,772
- Satsuriku no Tenshi38,825
- Grand Blue38,797
- Hataraku Saibou38,727
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Attack on Titan Season 3 | 311,014 |
| Nanatsu no Taizai Movie: Tenkuu no Torawarebito | 77,401 |
| Banana Fish | 70,428 |
| Boku no Hero Academia the Movie: Futari no Hero | 58,988 |
| Overlord III | 48,772 |
| Satsuriku no Tenshi | 38,825 |
| Grand Blue | 38,797 |
| Hataraku Saibou | 38,727 |
About the Summer 2018 season
When does the Summer 2018 anime season start?
The summer season covers anime that premiere between July to September 2018. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Summer 2018?
Kitsu currently lists 190 titles for Summer 2018, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Summer 2018?
Attack on Titan Season 3 is the most-tracked title of the season with 311,014 users on Kitsu.



















