Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2021 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 222
- Airing now
- 1
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.8
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2021 is made of
- TV series64 · 29%
- Movies14 · 6%
- ONA (web)79 · 36%
- OVA7 · 3%
- Specials10 · 5%
- Music48 · 22%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Boku no Hero Academia 5154,655
- Tokyo Revengers80,223
- Fumetsu no Anata e32,921
- Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 Thrice Upon a Time24,735
- Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san24,332
- 8623,637
- Fruits Basket: The Final21,269
- Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song18,578
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Boku no Hero Academia 5 | 154,655 |
| Tokyo Revengers | 80,223 |
| Fumetsu no Anata e | 32,921 |
| Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 Thrice Upon a Time | 24,735 |
| Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 24,332 |
| 86 | 23,637 |
| Fruits Basket: The Final | 21,269 |
| Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song | 18,578 |
About the Spring 2021 season
When does the Spring 2021 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2021. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2021?
Kitsu currently lists 222 titles for Spring 2021, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2021?
Boku no Hero Academia 5 is the most-tracked title of the season with 154,655 users on Kitsu.



















