Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 2022 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 178
- Airing now
- 3
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.6
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 2022 is made of
- TV series57 · 32%
- Movies12 · 7%
- ONA (web)47 · 26%
- OVA5 · 3%
- Specials13 · 7%
- Music44 · 25%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- SPY×FAMILY78,835
- Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 228,873
- Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic28,635
- Komi-san wa, Komyushou desu. 218,203
- Summer Time Rendering15,102
- Kawaii dake ja Nai Shikimori-san13,778
- Tomodachi Game10,043
- Aharen-san wa Hakarenai9,664
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| SPY×FAMILY | 78,835 |
| Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2 | 28,873 |
| Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic | 28,635 |
| Komi-san wa, Komyushou desu. 2 | 18,203 |
| Summer Time Rendering | 15,102 |
| Kawaii dake ja Nai Shikimori-san | 13,778 |
| Tomodachi Game | 10,043 |
| Aharen-san wa Hakarenai | 9,664 |
About the Spring 2022 season
When does the Spring 2022 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 2022. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 2022?
Kitsu currently lists 178 titles for Spring 2022, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 2022?
SPY×FAMILY is the most-tracked title of the season with 78,835 users on Kitsu.



















