Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 1995 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 51
- Airing now
- 1
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.9
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 1995 is made of
- TV series9 · 18%
- Movies10 · 20%
- OVA18 · 35%
- Specials12 · 24%
- Music2 · 4%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kaguya Hime no Koibito4,881
- Romeo no Aoi Sora4,705
- Armitage III3,098
- Key the Metal Idol2,811
- Ranma ½: Yomigaeru Kioku2,453
- DNA² OVA1,513
- Kishin Douji Zenki1,336
- Macross 7 Plus893
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kaguya Hime no Koibito | 4,881 |
| Romeo no Aoi Sora | 4,705 |
| Armitage III | 3,098 |
| Key the Metal Idol | 2,811 |
| Ranma ½: Yomigaeru Kioku | 2,453 |
| DNA² OVA | 1,513 |
| Kishin Douji Zenki | 1,336 |
| Macross 7 Plus | 893 |
About the Winter 1995 season
When does the Winter 1995 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 1995. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 1995?
Kitsu currently lists 51 titles for Winter 1995, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 1995?
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kaguya Hime no Koibito is the most-tracked title of the season with 4,881 users on Kitsu.



















