Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 1995 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 35
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.2
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 1995 is made of
- TV series12 · 34%
- Movies4 · 11%
- OVA13 · 37%
- Specials4 · 11%
- Music2 · 6%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Neon Genesis Evangelion116,539
- Ghost in the Shell63,257
- Golden Boy26,544
- Gunsmith Cats5,263
- Ranma ½ Super2,892
- Macross Plus Movie Edition2,410
- Bakuretsu Hunters2,215
- Kaitou Saint Tail2,193
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Neon Genesis Evangelion | 116,539 |
| Ghost in the Shell | 63,257 |
| Golden Boy | 26,544 |
| Gunsmith Cats | 5,263 |
| Ranma ½ Super | 2,892 |
| Macross Plus Movie Edition | 2,410 |
| Bakuretsu Hunters | 2,215 |
| Kaitou Saint Tail | 2,193 |
About the Fall 1995 season
When does the Fall 1995 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 1995. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 1995?
Kitsu currently lists 35 titles for Fall 1995, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 1995?
Neon Genesis Evangelion is the most-tracked title of the season with 116,539 users on Kitsu.



















