Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 1994 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 38
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.8
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 1994 is made of
- TV series12 · 32%
- Movies2 · 5%
- OVA18 · 47%
- Specials4 · 11%
- Music2 · 5%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Magic Knight Rayearth6,064
- DNA²4,480
- Macross 73,442
- Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 23,216
- Blue Seed2,919
- Taiho Shichau zo2,850
- Captain Tsubasa J2,371
- CLAMP in Wonderland2,104
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Magic Knight Rayearth | 6,064 |
| DNA² | 4,480 |
| Macross 7 | 3,442 |
| Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2 | 3,216 |
| Blue Seed | 2,919 |
| Taiho Shichau zo | 2,850 |
| Captain Tsubasa J | 2,371 |
| CLAMP in Wonderland | 2,104 |
About the Fall 1994 season
When does the Fall 1994 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 1994. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 1994?
Kitsu currently lists 38 titles for Fall 1994, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 1994?
Magic Knight Rayearth is the most-tracked title of the season with 6,064 users on Kitsu.



















