Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 1992 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 47
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.8
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 1992 is made of
- TV series17 · 36%
- Movies1 · 2%
- OVA27 · 57%
- Specials2 · 4%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho55,143
- Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki5,635
- Tokyo Babylon2,126
- Ushio to Tora1,566
- Bannou Bunka Neko-Musume1,386
- Hime-chan no Ribbon979
- Hanappe Bazooka834
- Green Legend Ran737
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 55,143 |
| Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki | 5,635 |
| Tokyo Babylon | 2,126 |
| Ushio to Tora | 1,566 |
| Bannou Bunka Neko-Musume | 1,386 |
| Hime-chan no Ribbon | 979 |
| Hanappe Bazooka | 834 |
| Green Legend Ran | 737 |
About the Fall 1992 season
When does the Fall 1992 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 1992. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 1992?
Kitsu currently lists 47 titles for Fall 1992, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 1992?
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho is the most-tracked title of the season with 55,143 users on Kitsu.



















