Seasonal chart · July to September
Summer 1992 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 55
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.8
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Summer 1992 is made of
- TV series2 · 4%
- Movies16 · 29%
- ONA (web)1 · 2%
- OVA28 · 51%
- Specials4 · 7%
- Music4 · 7%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Porco Rosso19,680
- Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin10,037
- Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi3,781
- Bastard!!: Ankoku no Hakaishin3,734
- Ai no Kusabi2,542
- Ranma ½: Kessen Tougenkyou! Hanayome wo Torimodose!2,471
- Dragon Ball Z: Summer Vacation Special1,082
- Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow Of Zeon1,066
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Porco Rosso | 19,680 |
| Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 10,037 |
| Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi | 3,781 |
| Bastard!!: Ankoku no Hakaishin | 3,734 |
| Ai no Kusabi | 2,542 |
| Ranma ½: Kessen Tougenkyou! Hanayome wo Torimodose! | 2,471 |
| Dragon Ball Z: Summer Vacation Special | 1,082 |
| Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow Of Zeon | 1,066 |
About the Summer 1992 season
When does the Summer 1992 anime season start?
The summer season covers anime that premiere between July to September 1992. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Summer 1992?
Kitsu currently lists 55 titles for Summer 1992, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Summer 1992?
Porco Rosso is the most-tracked title of the season with 19,680 users on Kitsu.



















