Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 1992 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 45
- Airing now
- 1
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.9
- 19 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 1992 is made of
- TV series17 · 38%
- Movies12 · 27%
- OVA15 · 33%
- Music1 · 2%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon28,286
- Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi10,865
- Crayon Shin-chan6,721
- Chika Gentou Gekiga: Shoujo Tsubaki4,745
- Denei Shoujo VIDEO GIRL AI3,196
- Macross II: Lovers Again1,578
- Doraemon Movie 13: Nobita to Kumo no Oukoku873
- Ramayana: Rama Ouji Densetsu702
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 28,286 |
| Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 10,865 |
| Crayon Shin-chan | 6,721 |
| Chika Gentou Gekiga: Shoujo Tsubaki | 4,745 |
| Denei Shoujo VIDEO GIRL AI | 3,196 |
| Macross II: Lovers Again | 1,578 |
| Doraemon Movie 13: Nobita to Kumo no Oukoku | 873 |
| Ramayana: Rama Ouji Densetsu | 702 |
About the Spring 1992 season
When does the Spring 1992 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 1992. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 1992?
Kitsu currently lists 45 titles for Spring 1992, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 1992?
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon is the most-tracked title of the season with 28,286 users on Kitsu.



















