Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 1991 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 49
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.8
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 1991 is made of
- TV series15 · 31%
- Movies8 · 16%
- OVA25 · 51%
- Specials1 · 2%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu10,050
- Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory4,236
- Mobile Suit Gundam F913,059
- City Hunter '911,904
- Bubblegum Crash1,251
- Burn Up!1,219
- Ushiro no Shoumen Daare1,210
- Honoo no Tenkousei1,074
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 10,050 |
| Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory | 4,236 |
| Mobile Suit Gundam F91 | 3,059 |
| City Hunter '91 | 1,904 |
| Bubblegum Crash | 1,251 |
| Burn Up! | 1,219 |
| Ushiro no Shoumen Daare | 1,210 |
| Honoo no Tenkousei | 1,074 |
About the Spring 1991 season
When does the Spring 1991 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 1991. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 1991?
Kitsu currently lists 49 titles for Spring 1991, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 1991?
Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu is the most-tracked title of the season with 10,050 users on Kitsu.



















