Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 1990 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 43
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.7
- 19 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 1990 is made of
- TV series9 · 21%
- Movies11 · 26%
- OVA23 · 53%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu9,738
- Fushigi no Umi no Nadia7,037
- Tanoshii Moomin Ikka2,162
- AD Police1,750
- Kumo no You ni Kaze no You ni940
- Sol Bianca838
- Umezu Kazuo no Noroi770
- Doraemon Movie 11: Nobita to Animal Planet743
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 9,738 |
| Fushigi no Umi no Nadia | 7,037 |
| Tanoshii Moomin Ikka | 2,162 |
| AD Police | 1,750 |
| Kumo no You ni Kaze no You ni | 940 |
| Sol Bianca | 838 |
| Umezu Kazuo no Noroi | 770 |
| Doraemon Movie 11: Nobita to Animal Planet | 743 |
About the Spring 1990 season
When does the Spring 1990 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 1990. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 1990?
Kitsu currently lists 43 titles for Spring 1990, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 1990?
Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu is the most-tracked title of the season with 9,738 users on Kitsu.



















