Seasonal chart · October to December
Fall 1991 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 38
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.7
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Fall 1991 is made of
- TV series12 · 32%
- Movies4 · 11%
- OVA20 · 53%
- Specials2 · 5%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Otaku no Video3,915
- Roujin Z3,424
- Ranma ½: Chuugoku Nekonron Daikessen! Okite Yaburi no Gekitou-hen!!2,577
- Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken2,052
- Here is Greenwood1,177
- Teito Monogatari1,125
- Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver II764
- Dark Cat674
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Otaku no Video | 3,915 |
| Roujin Z | 3,424 |
| Ranma ½: Chuugoku Nekonron Daikessen! Okite Yaburi no Gekitou-hen!! | 2,577 |
| Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken | 2,052 |
| Here is Greenwood | 1,177 |
| Teito Monogatari | 1,125 |
| Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver II | 764 |
| Dark Cat | 674 |
About the Fall 1991 season
When does the Fall 1991 anime season start?
The fall season covers anime that premiere between October to December 1991. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Fall 1991?
Kitsu currently lists 38 titles for Fall 1991, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Fall 1991?
Otaku no Video is the most-tracked title of the season with 3,915 users on Kitsu.



















