Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 1993 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 54
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 7.0
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 1993 is made of
- TV series4 · 7%
- Movies6 · 11%
- OVA33 · 61%
- Specials8 · 15%
- Music3 · 6%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks9,011
- Musekinin Kanchou Tylor5,551
- Aa! Megami-sama!4,738
- Kyou kara Ore wa!!2,924
- Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden: Ougon no Tsubasa1,871
- Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Mu Mu Hakusho1,250
- Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf953
- Ys: Tenkuu no Shinden - Adol Christine no Bouken678
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks | 9,011 |
| Musekinin Kanchou Tylor | 5,551 |
| Aa! Megami-sama! | 4,738 |
| Kyou kara Ore wa!! | 2,924 |
| Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden: Ougon no Tsubasa | 1,871 |
| Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Mu Mu Hakusho | 1,250 |
| Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf | 953 |
| Ys: Tenkuu no Shinden - Adol Christine no Bouken | 678 |
About the Winter 1993 season
When does the Winter 1993 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 1993. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 1993?
Kitsu currently lists 54 titles for Winter 1993, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 1993?
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks is the most-tracked title of the season with 9,011 users on Kitsu.



















