Seasonal chart · January to March
Winter 1994 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 59
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.9
- 19 rated titles
Format mix
What Winter 1994 is made of
- TV series6 · 10%
- Movies12 · 20%
- OVA31 · 53%
- Specials7 · 12%
- Music3 · 5%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: The Movie5,710
- Black Jack4,364
- Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata Naru Tatakai no Overture4,326
- Shonan Junai Gumi!3,939
- Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: Make Up! Sailor Senshi2,082
- Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte1,892
- Akazukin Chacha1,853
- Dragon Ball Z: Zenbu Misemasu Toshi Wasure Dragon Ball Z!1,198
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: The Movie | 5,710 |
| Black Jack | 4,364 |
| Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata Naru Tatakai no Overture | 4,326 |
| Shonan Junai Gumi! | 3,939 |
| Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: Make Up! Sailor Senshi | 2,082 |
| Boku no Chikyuu wo Mamotte | 1,892 |
| Akazukin Chacha | 1,853 |
| Dragon Ball Z: Zenbu Misemasu Toshi Wasure Dragon Ball Z! | 1,198 |
About the Winter 1994 season
When does the Winter 1994 anime season start?
The winter season covers anime that premiere between January to March 1994. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Winter 1994?
Kitsu currently lists 59 titles for Winter 1994, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Winter 1994?
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: The Movie is the most-tracked title of the season with 5,710 users on Kitsu.



















