Seasonal chart · April to June
Spring 1994 anime
Every new series, sequel and film of the season, ranked by how many fans follow it.
- Titles this season
- 54
- Airing now
- 0
- Not started yet
- 0
- Avg score, top 20
- 6.8
- 20 rated titles
Format mix
What Spring 1994 is made of
- TV series22 · 41%
- Movies11 · 20%
- OVA19 · 35%
- Specials1 · 2%
- Music1 · 2%
Most followed
Kitsu members tracking each title
- Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S13,052
- Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai10,867
- Mobile Fighter G Gundam6,477
- Marmalade Boy4,320
- Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Meikai Shitou-hen - Honoo no Kizuna3,058
- Genocyber2,997
- Slam Dunk (Movie)2,377
- Plastic Little1,866
Show as table
| Item | Members |
|---|---|
| Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S | 13,052 |
| Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 10,867 |
| Mobile Fighter G Gundam | 6,477 |
| Marmalade Boy | 4,320 |
| Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho: Meikai Shitou-hen - Honoo no Kizuna | 3,058 |
| Genocyber | 2,997 |
| Slam Dunk (Movie) | 2,377 |
| Plastic Little | 1,866 |
About the Spring 1994 season
When does the Spring 1994 anime season start?
The spring season covers anime that premiere between April to June 1994. Most TV series begin in the first two weeks of the season.
How many anime are airing in Spring 1994?
Kitsu currently lists 54 titles for Spring 1994, including TV series, movies, OVAs and web shorts.
What is the most popular anime of Spring 1994?
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S is the most-tracked title of the season with 13,052 users on Kitsu.



















